11th Edition
Dec 18th, 2021

Best Narrative Feature

Safe House 1618                    

Director:   Calvin T. Shepherd

 

Best Narrative Short

Terry Mac    

Director: Pablo Robertson de Unamuno    

 

Best Documentary Feature

Why On Earth    

Director:    Katie Cleary    

  

Best Documentary short

END OF FEAR                 

Director:   PABLO FLEHNER

 

Best Experimental

Noise    

Director:    José Ramón da Cruz

 

Best Animation

Lifeblood             

Director:   Nicholas Tory

 

Best Science Fiction & Best Horror

Neither Here nor There    

Director: Franco Machado-Pesce

 

Best Director

The Chimera Effect    

Director:    Carlos Butler

 

Best Producer

Kim Carter   Zabi Yaqeen     Paul Cadieux         

The Price of Cheap   

 

Best Cinematography

Pablo Robertson de Unamuno Terry Mac

Terry Mac    

 

Best Edit

Halter Ego

 

Best Actress

Carly Chaikin      

It's All In Your Head

 

Best Actor

Cameron Kalajian    

Mint

 

Best Script

My Sweet Treason     

Writer:   Robby Monroe

 

Best Unproduced script

SOUL'S ON FIRE    

Writer:     Joseph Lincoln Harrison

 

Best TV Series/Pilot/Web

Super Meow (episode 7, Movie Magic )      

Director:   Tatyana Moshkova

 

Best Comedy

Dashing Through The Snow  

Director:     Florian Kasperski     

 

Best Student Film

Bury the Truth      

Director:          Enriko Hamzaj

 

Best Music Video

Across Seas               

Director:        Mozart Gabriel

 

Best Thriller

The Shack - An Atmos-Fearic Thriller                  

Director:     Dark Hoffman            

       

Best Trailer

The Chimera Effect          

Director:      Carlos Butler

 

Best Composer

George Kostopoulos        and       Bruno Taniguchi    

Prelude & Fugue in Dm

 

Best First Time Filmmaker

Magdalena, don't jump    

Director:       Raúl Niño Juárez

 

Best Female Filmmaker

Between Mountains      

Director:        Vineesha Arora Sarin

 

Best Indie Film

EXILE                    

Director:          Diego Bolivar